Fix No Service iPhone 4 after iCloud Bypass iOS 7.1.2

+1 vote
asked Mar 15, 2016 by Alejandro

I already bypassed the iCloud activation screen on my iPhone 4 iOS 7.1.2, but when I insert my sim card I see No Service at the top. How to fix no service error on my iPhone after iCloud Bypass?

  1. I tried to replace the plist files, downloaded from internet, but still No Service.
  2. I connected my iCloud account to the device, and tried to login into iCloud.com and erase the device, but the device was not attached to my account.
  3. All other features are working fine, but my iPhone can't connect to a GSM network. When I insert my sim card, it asks for a pin code, but after I enter my pin, the No Service still appears at the top.
  4. I also tried to activate airplane mode, and insert my sim, then deactivate it. But still the same problem - NO Service.
Fix no service iPhone 4

I have the latest iOS version - iOS 7.1.2 on my iPhone 4 installed. I want to resolve the service problem, and use my phone to make calls, messages, etc.

Please help me.

Alejandro

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 13, 2016 by Germany_Lee
 
Best answer
did you slove it ?

same by me ...
0 votes
answered Sep 6, 2016 by Andy Gos Pirus
still no service.. anyone can help...?????