Bypass iCloud Activation Lock Apple Watch

+1 vote
asked Mar 17, 2016 by anonymous

I bought an Apple Watch from Ebay and everything worked fine till today. Now I updated the software on my Apple Watch, and it asks for iCloud ID and Password. The message that appears on my iPhone's screen is: Activate Apple Watch. This Apple Watch is linked to an Apple ID. Enter the Apple ID and password that were used to set up this Apple Watch.

Bypass iCloud Apple Watch

I tried to contact the owner on ebay, but he does not responded. I read about this method, but how to use it on Apple Watch? Is there any method to bypass Apple Watch iCloud activation lock? How to resolve this problem?

Please reply.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 23, 2016 by Steve
 
Best answer

You can easily unlock iCloud activation lock on Apple watch by going to this link here.

+1 vote
answered Sep 6, 2016 by Annie
Do you have an answer to this???